Asics 2-in-1 7in Mens Running Shorts

Item Code: R18AS014
 
Be the first to review this product
 
 
Our Price£40.00
 
Select option and quantity:[ Size Guide ]
 
 

No Asics 2-in-1 7in Mens Running Shorts Stock Available

Stock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock Watch
Click this button to place a stock watch on this option and receive an email as soon as it comes back into stock!
 
 
 
Offering unrestricted movement and coverage as you sprint to the finish, these 2-in-1 Race running shorts feature an outer short and inner sprinter with 7-inch in seam.

Mesh side panel inserts in the out layer keep you ventilated while ASICS MotionDry technology fabric wicks sweat away from your skin to keep you dry over even the longest distances.
read more
 
 
Asics 2-in-1 7in Mens Running ShortsAsics 2-in-1 7in Mens Running Shorts image 2Asics 2-in-1 7in Mens Running Shorts image 3Asics 2-in-1 7in Mens Running Shorts image 4
 
 

Reviews

For your chance to be one of 5 monthly reviewers to win 50% Off your next order, write your own product review today. Terms & conditions apply - click here to find out more.

There are currently no reviews available for the Asics 2-in-1 7in Mens Running Shorts. To share your thoughts about this product with other customers please click on the Write A Review button below.

Write A Review

Full Description

Offering unrestricted movement and coverage as you sprint to the finish, these 2-in-1 Race running shorts feature an outer short and inner sprinter with 7-inch in seam.

Mesh side panel inserts in the out layer keep you ventilated while ASICS MotionDry technology fabric wicks sweat away from your skin to keep you dry over even the longest distances.

Stash your small essentials in the secure back pocket and get the most comfortable fit with an elasticated waistband and flat adjustable draw cord. The lightweight running shorts feature a regular fit, reflective branding for visibility and displaced seams to reduce irritation caused by continuous movement.

Features:
- Regular fit
- Mesh side panels
- 7-inch in seam
- Moisture management with ASICS MotionDry technology
- Rear secure storage pocket
- Draw cord for adjustability
- Moisture wicking inner brief
- Displaced seams
- Reflective print at the back

Materials:
Stretch woven 100% Polyester (105gr)

Size Guide

Mens

SizeHeight (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
Small174-17889-9577-8391.5-96.5
Medium178-18295-101

83-89

96.5-101.5
Large182-186101-10789-95101.5-106.5
X Large186-190107-11395-101106.5-111.5
XX Large190-194113-119101-107111.5-116.5
XXX Large194-198119-125107-113116.5-121.5

Womens

SizeDress SizeHeight (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
Small10160-16477-8361-6787.5-92.5
Medium12164-16883-8967-7392.5-97.5
Large14168-17289-9573-7997.5-102.5
X Large16172-17695-10179-85102.5-107.5
XX Large18176-180101-10785-91107.5-112.5
XXX Large20180-184107-11391-97112.5-117.5
AsicsA few more great product ideas from AsicsView Full Range
 
  • Asics Mens Gel-Kayano 24 Running Shoes
  • Asics Womens GT-1000 6 GTX Running Shoes
  • Asics Womens Gel-Kayano 24 Running Shoes
  • Asics Road Quarter Running Socks
  • Asics Icon SS Mens Running Top
  • Asics Mens GT-1000 6 GTX Running Shoes
  • Asics Running Mens Seamless Top
 
 
 
Add Asics 2-in-1 7in Mens Running Shorts ReviewAsics 2-in-1 7in Mens Running ShortsAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
X
 
Free Shipping on UK Mainland Orders over £0.00 - Now Shipping orders Worldwide - Next Day Delivery Available on UK orders

Subscribe Now for Exclusive News and Offers

  • First look at new gear
  • Exclusive competitions
  • Subscriber Offers & Promotions