Asics AW17 Womens 1/2 Zip Running Hoody

Item Code: R17AS097
 
Be the first to review this product
 
 
RRP £47.00
Our Price£35.25
 
Select option and quantity:[ Size Guide ]
 
1 Available Now
 
Stock WatchStock Watch
Click this button to place a stock watch on this option and receive an email as soon as it comes back into stock!
 
 
 
Early morning runs and cool Autumn evenings call for a functional hoodie that provides light protection from the elements. Pull on this soft jersey, long sleeve running hoodie and head out the door in comfort. Knitted stretch fabric works together with ASICS MotionDry technology and flatlock seams to keep you cool, wick sweat away from your body and eliminate chafing and irritation.

The extra-long front zip provides easy on/off access and ventilation when needed, and the slim fit with extended rear hem offers coverage and a flattering fit. Kangaroo pockets and the elasticated bound hood offer light protection for your hands and ears on cooler days and add a touch of style, while reflective elements on the front and back ensure you'll stand out in any light.

Material: 92% Polyester, 8% Elastane
120g - read more
 
 
Asics AW17 Womens 1/2 Zip Running HoodyAsics AW17 Womens 1/2 Zip Running Hoody image 2Asics AW17 Womens 1/2 Zip Running Hoody image 3Asics AW17 Womens 1/2 Zip Running Hoody image 4Asics AW17 Womens 1/2 Zip Running Hoody image 5
 
 

Reviews

For your chance to be one of 5 monthly reviewers to win 50% Off your next order, write your own product review today. Terms & conditions apply - click here to find out more.

There are currently no reviews available for the Asics AW17 Womens 1/2 Zip Running Hoody. To share your thoughts about this product with other customers please click on the Write A Review button below.

Write A Review

Full Description

Early morning runs and cool Autumn evenings call for a functional hoodie that provides light protection from the elements. Pull on this soft jersey, long sleeve running hoodie and head out the door in comfort. Knitted stretch fabric works together with ASICS MotionDry technology and flatlock seams to keep you cool, wick sweat away from your body and eliminate chafing and irritation.

The extra-long front zip provides easy on/off access and ventilation when needed, and the slim fit with extended rear hem offers coverage and a flattering fit. Kangaroo pockets and the elasticated bound hood offer light protection for your hands and ears on cooler days and add a touch of style, while reflective elements on the front and back ensure you'll stand out in any light.

Material: 92% Polyester, 8% Elastane
120g

Slim fit
Lightweight
ASICS MotionDry technology for superior moisture management
Extra-long front zipper with chin guard
Flatlock seams eliminates chafing
Kangaroo pockets
Elasticated bound hood
Reflective detail on back and front
Knitted stretch fabric
Extended rear hem

Size Guide

Mens

SizeHeight (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
Small174-17889-9577-8391.5-96.5
Medium178-18295-101

83-89

96.5-101.5
Large182-186101-10789-95101.5-106.5
X Large186-190107-11395-101106.5-111.5
XX Large190-194113-119101-107111.5-116.5
XXX Large194-198119-125107-113116.5-121.5

Womens

SizeDress SizeHeight (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
Small10160-16477-8361-6787.5-92.5
Medium12164-16883-8967-7392.5-97.5
Large14168-17289-9573-7997.5-102.5
X Large16172-17695-10179-85102.5-107.5
XX Large18176-180101-10785-91107.5-112.5
XXX Large20180-184107-11391-97112.5-117.5
AsicsA few more great product ideas from AsicsView Full Range
 
  • Asics Mens Gel-Kayano 24 Running Shoes
  • Asics Womens Gel-Kayano 24 Running Shoes
  • Asics Womens GT-1000 6 GTX Running Shoes
  • Asics SS17 Mens Race 5inch Running Shorts
  • Asics Road Quarter Running Socks
  • Asics Mens GT-1000 6 GTX Running Shoes
  • Asics Gel-Kayano 24 Lite-Show Mens Running Shoes
 
 
 
Add Asics AW17 Womens 1/2 Zip Running Hoody ReviewAsics AW17 Womens 1/2 Zip Running HoodyAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
X
 
Free Shipping on UK Mainland Orders over £0.00 - Now Shipping orders Worldwide - Next Day Delivery Available on UK orders

Subscribe Now for Exclusive News and Offers

  • First look at new gear
  • Exclusive competitions
  • Subscriber Offers & Promotions