Asics Gel-Cool Mens Short Sleeve Running T-Shirt

Item Code: R18AS015
 
Be the first to review this product
 
 
Our Price£40.00
 
Select option and quantity:[ Size Guide ]
 
 

No Asics Gel-Cool Mens Short Sleeve Running T-Shirt Stock Available

Stock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock Watch
Click this button to place a stock watch on this option and receive an email as soon as it comes back into stock!
 
 
 
A lightweight construction with ASICS GEL Cool technology at the back which absorbs moisture and creates a ventilation space between the skin and the fabric where air can flow, reducing sticking and keeping you cool.

The fabric is highly breathable and dries quickly for ultimate comfort as you dash towards the finish.

The longer body length is designed to not roll up during - read more
 
 
Asics Gel-Cool Mens Short Sleeve Running T-ShirtAsics Gel-Cool Mens Short Sleeve Running T-Shirt image 2
 
 

Reviews

For your chance to be one of 5 monthly reviewers to win 50% Off your next order, write your own product review today. Terms & conditions apply - click here to find out more.

There are currently no reviews available for the Asics Gel-Cool Mens Short Sleeve Running T-Shirt. To share your thoughts about this product with other customers please click on the Write A Review button below.

Write A Review

Full Description

A lightweight construction with ASICS GEL Cool technology at the back which absorbs moisture and creates a ventilation space between the skin and the fabric where air can flow, reducing sticking and keeping you cool.

The fabric is highly breathable and dries quickly for ultimate comfort as you dash towards the finish.

The longer body length is designed to not roll up during movement and is an added feature for layering. Slits at the bottom hem improve range of motion and ventilation while reflective ASICS hexagon branding detail keeps you visible in low light so you can run and train safely before or after the sun makes its appearance.

Features:
- Regular fit
- Short sleeves
- Round neck
- Longer length
- ASICS C2 functionality: Active cooling, highly breathable and quick drying for outstanding performance
- Burnout back line for breathability
- Slits in bottom for increased range of motion
- Reflective Hexagon branding

Material
Polyester, 100%

Size Guide

Mens

SizeHeight (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
Small174-17889-9577-8391.5-96.5
Medium178-18295-101

83-89

96.5-101.5
Large182-186101-10789-95101.5-106.5
X Large186-190107-11395-101106.5-111.5
XX Large190-194113-119101-107111.5-116.5
XXX Large194-198119-125107-113116.5-121.5

Womens

SizeDress SizeHeight (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
Small10160-16477-8361-6787.5-92.5
Medium12164-16883-8967-7392.5-97.5
Large14168-17289-9573-7997.5-102.5
X Large16172-17695-10179-85102.5-107.5
XX Large18176-180101-10785-91107.5-112.5
XXX Large20180-184107-11391-97112.5-117.5
AsicsA few more great product ideas from AsicsView Full Range
 
  • Asics Mens Gel-Kayano 24 Running Shoes
  • Asics Running Crew Socks 3 Pack
  • Asics Womens GT-1000 6 GTX Running Shoes
  • Asics Gel-Pulse 9 Mens Running Shoes
  • Asics Gel-Cumulus 19 GS Junior Running Shoes
  • Asics Gel-Exalt 4 Womens Running Shoes
  • Asics SS17 Mens Race 5inch Running Shorts
 
 
 
Add Asics Gel-Cool Mens Short Sleeve Running T-Shirt ReviewAsics Gel-Cool Mens Short Sleeve Running T-ShirtAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
X
 
Free Shipping on UK Mainland Orders over £0.00 - Now Shipping orders Worldwide - Next Day Delivery Available on UK orders

Subscribe Now for Exclusive News and Offers

  • First look at new gear
  • Exclusive competitions
  • Subscriber Offers & Promotions