Asics Mens Race Short Sleeve Running T-Shirt

Item Code: R14AS064
 
This product is rated 9 out of 10
 
 
Our Price£35.00
 
Select option and quantity:[ Size Guide ]
 
 

No Asics Mens Race Short Sleeve Running T-Shirt Stock Available

Stock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock Watch
Click this button to place a stock watch on this option and receive an email as soon as it comes back into stock!
 
 
 
Increased ventilation for added comfort Stay cool with a lightweight top designed to keep you going on hot days.
Mesh panels under the arms and across the back increase ventilation and keep you feeling comfortable. And since its a lightweight fabric with flatlock stitching, you wont get slowed down by chafing. Motion Dry technology is engineered into the fabric and removes moisture from the surface, keeping you dry and running freely.
read more
 
 
Asics Mens Race Short Sleeve Running T-ShirtAsics Mens Race Short Sleeve Running T-Shirt image 2Asics Mens Race Short Sleeve Running T-Shirt image 3Asics Mens Race Short Sleeve Running T-Shirt image 4
 
 

Reviews

For your chance to be one of 5 monthly reviewers to win 50% Off your next order, write your own product review today. Terms & conditions apply - click here to find out more.

  • The Asics Mens Race Short Sleeve Running T-Shirt has been rated 9 out of 10Verified Owner - Reviewer has purchased the Asics Mens Race Short Sleeve Running T-Shirt from Barrington Sports2 out of 3 people found the following review helpful

    excellent shirt, comfortable and light, had to send back for size up, personal choice, handle brilliantly by barringtonsed, hatfieldWas this review helpful to you?yes no

  • Write A Review

Related Products

 

Full Description

Increased ventilation for added comfort Stay cool with a lightweight top designed to keep you going on hot days.
Mesh panels under the arms and across the back increase ventilation and keep you feeling comfortable. And since its a lightweight fabric with flatlock stitching, you wont get slowed down by chafing. Motion Dry technology is engineered into the fabric and removes moisture from the surface, keeping you dry and running freely.

Its designed to:
keep you cool with Motion Dry technology working to remove sweat
increase ventilation with mesh panels across the top
make you visible with reflective panels on the front and back
protect your valuables by storing them in a zip pocket on the back

Size Guide

Mens

SizeHeight (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
Small174-17889-9577-8391.5-96.5
Medium178-18295-101

83-89

96.5-101.5
Large182-186101-10789-95101.5-106.5
X Large186-190107-11395-101106.5-111.5
XX Large190-194113-119101-107111.5-116.5
XXX Large194-198119-125107-113116.5-121.5

Womens

SizeDress SizeHeight (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
Small10160-16477-8361-6787.5-92.5
Medium12164-16883-8967-7392.5-97.5
Large14168-17289-9573-7997.5-102.5
X Large16172-17695-10179-85102.5-107.5
XX Large18176-180101-10785-91107.5-112.5
XXX Large20180-184107-11391-97112.5-117.5
AsicsA few more great product ideas from AsicsView Full Range
 
  • Asics Mens Gel-Kayano 24 Running Shoes
  • Asics Gel-Nimbus 20 Womens Running Shoes
  • Asics Womens Gel-Kayano 24 Running Shoes
  • Asics Gel-Nimbus 20 Mens Running Shoes
  • Asics GT-2000 6 Mens Running Shoes
  • Asics Road Quarter Running Socks
  • Asics Running Crew Socks 3 Pack
 
 
 
Add Asics Mens Race Short Sleeve Running T-Shirt ReviewAsics Mens Race Short Sleeve Running T-ShirtAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
X
 
Free Shipping on UK Mainland Orders over £0.00 - Now Shipping orders Worldwide - Next Day Delivery Available on UK orders

Subscribe Now for Exclusive News and Offers

  • First look at new gear
  • Exclusive competitions
  • Subscriber Offers & Promotions