Asics Running Mens 4 Inch Short

Item Code: R17AS086
 
Be the first to review this product
 
 
RRP £30.00
Our Price£22.50
 
Select option and quantity:[ Size Guide ]
 
1 Available Now
 
 
 
 
Set the pace and beat your best with these comfortable running shorts for women featuring a 4-inch in seam for optimal range of motion. The light weight fabric is infused with ASICS MotionDry technology, which offers superior moisture management properties so sweat is quickly absorbed away from your skin.

The lightweight running shorts feature reflective branding for visibility and displaced seams to reduce - read more
 
 
Asics Running Mens 4 Inch ShortAsics Running Mens 4 Inch Short image 2Asics Running Mens 4 Inch Short image 3
 
 

Reviews

For your chance to be one of 5 monthly reviewers to win 50% Off your next order, write your own product review today. Terms & conditions apply - click here to find out more.

There are currently no reviews available for the Asics Running Mens 4 Inch Short. To share your thoughts about this product with other customers please click on the Write A Review button below.

Write A Review

Full Description

Set the pace and beat your best with these comfortable running shorts for women featuring a 4-inch in seam for optimal range of motion. The light weight fabric is infused with ASICS MotionDry technology, which offers superior moisture management properties so sweat is quickly absorbed away from your skin.

The lightweight running shorts feature reflective branding for visibility and displaced seams to reduce irritation caused by continuous movement. Stash your small essentials in the secure zip closure back pocket, conveniently integrated in the wide elasticated waistband which, together with an adjustable draw cord create the most flattering and comfortable fit.

Material
Stretch woven 105g
100% Polyester

Fine gauge jersey 220g
84% Nylon, 16 Spandex

Power mesh 143g
81% Polyester, 19% Elastane


Regular fit
4-inch in seam
Displaced seams
Wide waistband
Integrated rear zip closure pocket in back yoke
Front to back wrap around panel
Reflective bar print at the back
Reflective ASICS spiral logo detail
Moisture management with ASICS MotionDry technologya


Size Guide

Mens

SizeHeight (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
Small174-17889-9577-8391.5-96.5
Medium178-18295-101

83-89

96.5-101.5
Large182-186101-10789-95101.5-106.5
X Large186-190107-11395-101106.5-111.5
XX Large190-194113-119101-107111.5-116.5
XXX Large194-198119-125107-113116.5-121.5

Womens

SizeDress SizeHeight (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
Small10160-16477-8361-6787.5-92.5
Medium12164-16883-8967-7392.5-97.5
Large14168-17289-9573-7997.5-102.5
X Large16172-17695-10179-85102.5-107.5
XX Large18176-180101-10785-91107.5-112.5
XXX Large20180-184107-11391-97112.5-117.5
AsicsA few more great product ideas from AsicsView Full Range
 
  • Asics Mens GT-1000 6 GTX Running Shoes
  • Asics GT-2000- 6 Plasmaguard Mens Trail Running Shoes
  • Asics SS17 Mens Gel Noosa FF Running Shoes - Neutral
  • Asics Mens Gel-Kayano 24 Running Shoes
  • Asics Gel-Pulse 9 Mens Running Shoes
  • Asics Running Crew Socks 3 Pack
  • Asics AW16 Womens Short Sleeve Running T-Shirt
 
 
 
Add Asics Running Mens 4 Inch Short ReviewAsics Running Mens 4 Inch ShortAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
X
 
Free Shipping on UK Mainland Orders over £0.00 - Now Shipping orders Worldwide - Next Day Delivery Available on UK orders

Subscribe Now for Exclusive News and Offers

  • First look at new gear
  • Exclusive competitions
  • Subscriber Offers & Promotions