Asics Running Mens 7 Inch Short

Item Code: R17AS084
 
Be the first to review this product
 
 
RRP £25.00
Our Price£18.75
 
Select option and quantity:[ Size Guide ]
 
1 Available Now
 
Stock Watch
Click this button to place a stock watch on this option and receive an email as soon as it comes back into stock!
 
 
 
Set the pace and beat your best with these 7-inch running shorts for men. The soft touch fabric is infused with ASICS MotionDry technology, which offers superior moisture management properties so sweat is quickly absorbed away from your skin through the outer fabric and the inner mesh brief, keeping you dry and comfortable throughout your run, no matter the distance.

The lightweight running shorts feature a 7-inch in seam, - read more
 
 
Asics Running Mens 7 Inch ShortAsics Running Mens 7 Inch Short image 2Asics Running Mens 7 Inch Short image 3
 
 

Reviews

For your chance to be one of 5 monthly reviewers to win 50% Off your next order, write your own product review today. Terms & conditions apply - click here to find out more.

There are currently no reviews available for the Asics Running Mens 7 Inch Short. To share your thoughts about this product with other customers please click on the Write A Review button below.

Write A Review

Full Description

Set the pace and beat your best with these 7-inch running shorts for men. The soft touch fabric is infused with ASICS MotionDry technology, which offers superior moisture management properties so sweat is quickly absorbed away from your skin through the outer fabric and the inner mesh brief, keeping you dry and comfortable throughout your run, no matter the distance.

The lightweight running shorts feature a 7-inch in seam, reflective branding for visibility and a printed graphic taping panel at the front. Stash your small essentials in the invisible side zip pocket and get the most comfortable fit with an elasticated waistband and flat adjustable draw cord.

Features:

- Soft touch, lightweight fabric
- MotionDry technology
- Invisible side zip pocket
- Inner moisture wicking mesh brief for ventilation
- Elasticated waistband with flat adjustable draw cord
- 7-inch inseam
- Reflective ASICS logo
- Graphic taping panel at the front



Size Guide

Mens

SizeHeight (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
Small174-17889-9577-8391.5-96.5
Medium178-18295-101

83-89

96.5-101.5
Large182-186101-10789-95101.5-106.5
X Large186-190107-11395-101106.5-111.5
XX Large190-194113-119101-107111.5-116.5
XXX Large194-198119-125107-113116.5-121.5

Womens

SizeDress SizeHeight (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
Small10160-16477-8361-6787.5-92.5
Medium12164-16883-8967-7392.5-97.5
Large14168-17289-9573-7997.5-102.5
X Large16172-17695-10179-85102.5-107.5
XX Large18176-180101-10785-91107.5-112.5
XXX Large20180-184107-11391-97112.5-117.5
AsicsA few more great product ideas from AsicsView Full Range
 
  • Asics Mens GT-1000 6 GTX Running Shoes
  • Asics SS17 Mens Gel Noosa FF Running Shoes - Neutral
  • Asics Mens Gel-Kayano 24 Running Shoes
  • Asics Womens GT-1000 6 GTX Running Shoes
  • Asics Gel-Pulse 9 Mens Running Shoes
  • Asics Running Crew Socks 3 Pack
  • Asics AW16 Womens Short Sleeve Running T-Shirt
 
 
 
Add Asics Running Mens 7 Inch Short ReviewAsics Running Mens 7 Inch ShortAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
X
 
Free Shipping on UK Mainland Orders over £0.00 - Now Shipping orders Worldwide - Next Day Delivery Available on UK orders

Subscribe Now for Exclusive News and Offers

  • First look at new gear
  • Exclusive competitions
  • Subscriber Offers & Promotions