Asics Running Mens Base Tights

Item Code: R17AS082
 
Be the first to review this product
 
 
RRP £27.00
Our Price£20.25
 
Select option and quantity:[ Size Guide ]
 
1 Available Now
 
Stock Watch
Click this button to place a stock watch on this option and receive an email as soon as it comes back into stock!
 
 
 
Ideal for the gym, group exercise classes or outdoor activities, the compression fit and high performance fabric on these training tights for men combine to bring you a comfortable, everyday pair of gym kit essential workout tights. A mesh gusset works together with ASICS MotionDry technology fabric to keep you fresh and ventilated as you push your limits in every workout.

Features: - read more
 
 
Asics Running Mens Base TightsAsics Running Mens Base Tights image 2Asics Running Mens Base Tights image 3Asics Running Mens Base Tights image 4
 
 

Reviews

For your chance to be one of 5 monthly reviewers to win 50% Off your next order, write your own product review today. Terms & conditions apply - click here to find out more.

There are currently no reviews available for the Asics Running Mens Base Tights. To share your thoughts about this product with other customers please click on the Write A Review button below.

Write A Review

Full Description

Ideal for the gym, group exercise classes or outdoor activities, the compression fit and high performance fabric on these training tights for men combine to bring you a comfortable, everyday pair of gym kit essential workout tights. A mesh gusset works together with ASICS MotionDry technology fabric to keep you fresh and ventilated as you push your limits in every workout.

Features:

- Compression fit
- Full length
- Power branded waistband
- Moisture management with ASICS MotionDry
- Mesh gusset insert
- ASICS spiral logo detail
- High performance fabric

Size Guide

Mens

SizeHeight (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
Small174-17889-9577-8391.5-96.5
Medium178-18295-101

83-89

96.5-101.5
Large182-186101-10789-95101.5-106.5
X Large186-190107-11395-101106.5-111.5
XX Large190-194113-119101-107111.5-116.5
XXX Large194-198119-125107-113116.5-121.5

Womens

SizeDress SizeHeight (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
Small10160-16477-8361-6787.5-92.5
Medium12164-16883-8967-7392.5-97.5
Large14168-17289-9573-7997.5-102.5
X Large16172-17695-10179-85102.5-107.5
XX Large18176-180101-10785-91107.5-112.5
XXX Large20180-184107-11391-97112.5-117.5
AsicsA few more great product ideas from AsicsView Full Range
 
  • Asics Mens Gel-Kayano 24 Running Shoes
  • Asics Mens GT-1000 6 GTX Running Shoes
  • Asics AW16 Womens FuseX Running Tank Top
  • Asics Running Crew Socks 3 Pack
  • Asics Womens GT-1000 6 GTX Running Shoes
  • Asics Gel-Exalt 4 Womens Running Shoes
  • Asics SS17 Mens Race 5inch Running Shorts
 
 
 
Add Asics Running Mens Base Tights ReviewAsics Running Mens Base TightsAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
X
 
Free Shipping on UK Mainland Orders over £0.00 - Now Shipping orders Worldwide - Next Day Delivery Available on UK orders

Subscribe Now for Exclusive News and Offers

  • First look at new gear
  • Exclusive competitions
  • Subscriber Offers & Promotions