Asics Running Mens Tights

Item Code: R17AS085
 
Be the first to review this product
 
 
RRP £35.00
Our Price£26.25
 
Select option and quantity:[ Size Guide ]
 
3 Available Now
 
 
 
 
Universal tights for effective running: This tights combines elasticity and support with excellent moisture-retention properties, thanks to which the skin remains dry even under maximum load. Ventilation and freshness at high speed provided with thoughtful mesh inserts under the knee. A concealed rear zip pocket is convenient for storing small things. A flat elastic waistband with a lace ensures an excellent fit. Reflective detailing helps to keep you visible on dark - read more
 
 
Asics Running Mens TightsAsics Running Mens Tights image 2Asics Running Mens Tights image 3
 
 

Reviews

For your chance to be one of 5 monthly reviewers to win 50% Off your next order, write your own product review today. Terms & conditions apply - click here to find out more.

There are currently no reviews available for the Asics Running Mens Tights. To share your thoughts about this product with other customers please click on the Write A Review button below.

Write A Review

Full Description

Universal tights for effective running: This tights combines elasticity and support with excellent moisture-retention properties, thanks to which the skin remains dry even under maximum load. Ventilation and freshness at high speed provided with thoughtful mesh inserts under the knee. A concealed rear zip pocket is convenient for storing small things. A flat elastic waistband with a lace ensures an excellent fit. Reflective detailing helps to keep you visible on dark runs, whilst discreet ankle zips offer easier access to the garment.

Size Guide

Mens

SizeHeight (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
Small174-17889-9577-8391.5-96.5
Medium178-18295-101

83-89

96.5-101.5
Large182-186101-10789-95101.5-106.5
X Large186-190107-11395-101106.5-111.5
XX Large190-194113-119101-107111.5-116.5
XXX Large194-198119-125107-113116.5-121.5

Womens

SizeDress SizeHeight (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
Small10160-16477-8361-6787.5-92.5
Medium12164-16883-8967-7392.5-97.5
Large14168-17289-9573-7997.5-102.5
X Large16172-17695-10179-85102.5-107.5
XX Large18176-180101-10785-91107.5-112.5
XXX Large20180-184107-11391-97112.5-117.5
AsicsA few more great product ideas from AsicsView Full Range
 
  • Asics Mens Gel-Kayano 24 Running Shoes
  • Asics Mens GT-1000 6 GTX Running Shoes
  • Asics SS17 Mens Gel Noosa FF Running Shoes - Neutral
  • Asics Womens GT-1000 6 GTX Running Shoes
  • Asics Gel-Pulse 9 Mens Running Shoes
  • Asics Running Crew Socks 3 Pack
  • Asics AW16 Womens Short Sleeve Running T-Shirt
 
 
 
Add Asics Running Mens Tights ReviewAsics Running Mens TightsAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
X
 
Free Shipping on UK Mainland Orders over £0.00 - Now Shipping orders Worldwide - Next Day Delivery Available on UK orders

Subscribe Now for Exclusive News and Offers

  • First look at new gear
  • Exclusive competitions
  • Subscriber Offers & Promotions