Asics SS17 Mens Finish Advantage Running Tights

Item Code: R17AS039
 
Be the first to review this product
 
 
RRP £90.00
Price Now£65.00
 
Select option and quantity:[ Size Guide ]
 
1 Available Now
 
Stock WatchStock Watch
Click this button to place a stock watch on this option and receive an email as soon as it comes back into stock!
 
 
 
Race to the finish line in this performance enhancing men's running tight. The FINISH ADVANTAGE TIGHT gives you the support you need to take your run to the next level, whether in the gym or around the track.

Reduce muscle fatigue and run longer. The high compression fabric is strategically placed to support your muscles and offer greater knee stability during runs. Extended compression around your core also - read more
 
 
Asics SS17 Mens Finish Advantage Running TightsAsics SS17 Mens Finish Advantage Running Tights image 2Asics SS17 Mens Finish Advantage Running Tights image 3Asics SS17 Mens Finish Advantage Running Tights image 4
 
 

Reviews

For your chance to be one of 5 monthly reviewers to win 50% Off your next order, write your own product review today. Terms & conditions apply - click here to find out more.

There are currently no reviews available for the Asics SS17 Mens Finish Advantage Running Tights. To share your thoughts about this product with other customers please click on the Write A Review button below.

Write A Review

Full Description

Race to the finish line in this performance enhancing men's running tight. The FINISH ADVANTAGE TIGHT gives you the support you need to take your run to the next level, whether in the gym or around the track.

Reduce muscle fatigue and run longer. The high compression fabric is strategically placed to support your muscles and offer greater knee stability during runs. Extended compression around your core also provides extra support for abdominal and lower back muscles.
There are no seams or bonding on the compression bands so you can enjoy a chafe-free, comfortable run.

Features:
- High compression fabric
- No seams or bonding on compression bands
- Extended compression around core
- Reflective ASICS branding on lower leg and logo

Size Guide

Mens

SizeHeight (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
Small174-17889-9577-8391.5-96.5
Medium178-18295-101

83-89

96.5-101.5
Large182-186101-10789-95101.5-106.5
X Large186-190107-11395-101106.5-111.5
XX Large190-194113-119101-107111.5-116.5
XXX Large194-198119-125107-113116.5-121.5

Womens

SizeDress SizeHeight (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
Small10160-16477-8361-6787.5-92.5
Medium12164-16883-8967-7392.5-97.5
Large14168-17289-9573-7997.5-102.5
X Large16172-17695-10179-85102.5-107.5
XX Large18176-180101-10785-91107.5-112.5
XXX Large20180-184107-11391-97112.5-117.5
AsicsA few more great product ideas from AsicsView Full Range
 
  • Asics Mens GT-1000 6 GTX Running Shoes
  • Asics SS17 Mens Gel Noosa FF Running Shoes - Neutral
  • Asics Mens Gel-Kayano 24 Running Shoes
  • Asics Womens GT-1000 6 GTX Running Shoes
  • Asics Gel-Pulse 9 Mens Running Shoes
  • Asics Running Crew Socks 3 Pack
  • Asics AW16 Womens Short Sleeve Running T-Shirt
 
 
 
Add Asics SS17 Mens Finish Advantage Running Tights ReviewAsics SS17 Mens Finish Advantage Running TightsAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
X
 
Free Shipping on UK Mainland Orders over £0.00 - Now Shipping orders Worldwide - Next Day Delivery Available on UK orders

Subscribe Now for Exclusive News and Offers

  • First look at new gear
  • Exclusive competitions
  • Subscriber Offers & Promotions