Asics SS17 Mens Long Sleeve Recovery Top

Item Code: R17AS032
 
Be the first to review this product
 
 
RRP £45.00
Price Now£28.00
 
Select option and quantity:[ Size Guide ]
 
4 Available Now
 
 
 
 
After a workout that requires all your physical strength you need to recover in a top that knows just where to hug you. This long sleeve, high performance recovery top for men features a compression fit and graduated compression panels on the arms creating different compression values from the wrist to the shoulder, helping your muscles cool down and recover after an intense workout session.

ASICS MotionDry technology keeps you dry by wicking - read more
 
 
Asics SS17 Mens Long Sleeve Recovery TopAsics SS17 Mens Long Sleeve Recovery Top image 2Asics SS17 Mens Long Sleeve Recovery Top image 3Asics SS17 Mens Long Sleeve Recovery Top image 4
 
 

Reviews

For your chance to be one of 5 monthly reviewers to win 50% Off your next order, write your own product review today. Terms & conditions apply - click here to find out more.

There are currently no reviews available for the Asics SS17 Mens Long Sleeve Recovery Top. To share your thoughts about this product with other customers please click on the Write A Review button below.

Write A Review

Full Description

After a workout that requires all your physical strength you need to recover in a top that knows just where to hug you. This long sleeve, high performance recovery top for men features a compression fit and graduated compression panels on the arms creating different compression values from the wrist to the shoulder, helping your muscles cool down and recover after an intense workout session.

ASICS MotionDry technology keeps you dry by wicking sweat away from your skin while full mesh back and side panels allow for optimal ventilation. Additional comfort comes in the form of a slightly extended rear hem.

- Compression fit
- Long sleeve
- Graduated compression on arms
- Full mesh back and side panels Power branding neck tape
- Dynamic graphic on the chest and arm
- Moisture management with ASICS MotionDry technology
- ASICS spiral logo detail on the arm

Size Guide

Mens

SizeHeight (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
Small174-17889-9577-8391.5-96.5
Medium178-18295-101

83-89

96.5-101.5
Large182-186101-10789-95101.5-106.5
X Large186-190107-11395-101106.5-111.5
XX Large190-194113-119101-107111.5-116.5
XXX Large194-198119-125107-113116.5-121.5

Womens

SizeDress SizeHeight (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
Small10160-16477-8361-6787.5-92.5
Medium12164-16883-8967-7392.5-97.5
Large14168-17289-9573-7997.5-102.5
X Large16172-17695-10179-85102.5-107.5
XX Large18176-180101-10785-91107.5-112.5
XXX Large20180-184107-11391-97112.5-117.5
AsicsA few more great product ideas from AsicsView Full Range
 
  • Asics Mens Gel-Kayano 24 Running Shoes
  • Asics Womens Gel-Kayano 24 Running Shoes
  • Asics Womens GT-1000 6 GTX Running Shoes
  • Asics SS17 Mens Race 5inch Running Shorts
  • Asics Road Quarter Running Socks
  • Asics Mens GT-1000 6 GTX Running Shoes
  • Asics Gel-Kayano 24 Lite-Show Mens Running Shoes
 
 
 
Add Asics SS17 Mens Long Sleeve Recovery Top ReviewAsics SS17 Mens Long Sleeve Recovery TopAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
X
 
Free Shipping on UK Mainland Orders over £0.00 - Now Shipping orders Worldwide - Next Day Delivery Available on UK orders

Subscribe Now for Exclusive News and Offers

  • First look at new gear
  • Exclusive competitions
  • Subscriber Offers & Promotions