Asics SS17 Mens Race Running Tights

Item Code: R17AS025
 
Be the first to review this product
 
 
RRP £45.00
Price Now£29.95
 
Select option and quantity:[ Size Guide ]
 
3 Available Now
 
 
 
 
Feel like a champion and get ready to set your fastest sprint time with the men's RACE TIGHT. The tight is designed to mould like a second skin for hish-speed aerodynamic performance and comfort.

The soft stretch knit fabric offers excellent moisture-wicking properties to keep you cool, dry and comfortable. The tights also offer a reflective tonal print for safety so that the only thing on your mind is - read more
 
 
Asics SS17 Mens Race Running TightsAsics SS17 Mens Race Running Tights image 2Asics SS17 Mens Race Running Tights image 3Asics SS17 Mens Race Running Tights image 4
 
 

Reviews

For your chance to be one of 5 monthly reviewers to win 50% Off your next order, write your own product review today. Terms & conditions apply - click here to find out more.

There are currently no reviews available for the Asics SS17 Mens Race Running Tights. To share your thoughts about this product with other customers please click on the Write A Review button below.

Write A Review

Full Description

Feel like a champion and get ready to set your fastest sprint time with the men's RACE TIGHT. The tight is designed to mould like a second skin for hish-speed aerodynamic performance and comfort.

The soft stretch knit fabric offers excellent moisture-wicking properties to keep you cool, dry and comfortable. The tights also offer a reflective tonal print for safety so that the only thing on your mind is beating your personal best.

Features:
- Stretch knit with moisture wicking properties
-Moisture secure rear zip pocket
- Flat drawcord

Size Guide

Mens

SizeHeight (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
Small174-17889-9577-8391.5-96.5
Medium178-18295-101

83-89

96.5-101.5
Large182-186101-10789-95101.5-106.5
X Large186-190107-11395-101106.5-111.5
XX Large190-194113-119101-107111.5-116.5
XXX Large194-198119-125107-113116.5-121.5

Womens

SizeDress SizeHeight (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
Small10160-16477-8361-6787.5-92.5
Medium12164-16883-8967-7392.5-97.5
Large14168-17289-9573-7997.5-102.5
X Large16172-17695-10179-85102.5-107.5
XX Large18176-180101-10785-91107.5-112.5
XXX Large20180-184107-11391-97112.5-117.5
AsicsA few more great product ideas from AsicsView Full Range
 
  • Asics Mens GT-1000 6 GTX Running Shoes
  • Asics GT-2000- 6 Plasmaguard Mens Trail Running Shoes
  • Asics SS17 Mens Gel Noosa FF Running Shoes - Neutral
  • Asics Mens Gel-Kayano 24 Running Shoes
  • Asics Gel-Pulse 9 Mens Running Shoes
  • Asics Running Crew Socks 3 Pack
  • Asics AW16 Womens Short Sleeve Running T-Shirt
 
 
 
Add Asics SS17 Mens Race Running Tights ReviewAsics SS17 Mens Race Running TightsAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
X
 
Free Shipping on UK Mainland Orders over £0.00 - Now Shipping orders Worldwide - Next Day Delivery Available on UK orders

Subscribe Now for Exclusive News and Offers

  • First look at new gear
  • Exclusive competitions
  • Subscriber Offers & Promotions