Asics Training Mens Ventilation Short

Item Code: T17AS001
 
Be the first to review this product
 
 
Our Price£35.00
 
Select option and quantity:[ Size Guide ]
 
 

No Asics Training Mens Ventilation Short Stock Available

Stock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock Watch
Click this button to place a stock watch on this option and receive an email as soon as it comes back into stock!
 
 
 
Click for Product Detail
 
 
Asics Training Mens Ventilation Short main image
 
 

Reviews

For your chance to be one of 5 monthly reviewers to win 50% Off your next order, write your own product review today. Terms & conditions apply - click here to find out more.

There are currently no reviews available for the Asics Training Mens Ventilation Short. To share your thoughts about this product with other customers please click on the Write A Review button below.

Write A Review

Full Description

Don't let overheating distract you from giving your workout everything you've got. These ventilation training shorts for men were designed to keep you dry through breathability features including lightweight ASICS MotionDry technology fabric, mesh gusset and laser cut-outs at the back, allowing heat to escape and your body to cool down faster.

These training shorts have a 9-inch inseam, regular fit with elastic waistband that sits comfortably on your hips and two front zip pockets to secure your small valuables as you train.

Features:

- 9-inch inseam
- Mesh gusset
- Dynamic graphic on inner sprinter
- Moisture management with ASICS MotionDry technology
- Elastic waistband
- Two zip pockets at the front
- Laser cut holes at the back
- ASICS spiral branding
- Bonding on the sides

Size Guide

Mens

SizeHeight (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
Small174-17889-9577-8391.5-96.5
Medium178-18295-101

83-89

96.5-101.5
Large182-186101-10789-95101.5-106.5
X Large186-190107-11395-101106.5-111.5
XX Large190-194113-119101-107111.5-116.5
XXX Large194-198119-125107-113116.5-121.5

Womens

SizeDress SizeHeight (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
Small10160-16477-8361-6787.5-92.5
Medium12164-16883-8967-7392.5-97.5
Large14168-17289-9573-7997.5-102.5
X Large16172-17695-10179-85102.5-107.5
XX Large18176-180101-10785-91107.5-112.5
XXX Large20180-184107-11391-97112.5-117.5
AsicsA few more great product ideas from AsicsView Full Range
 
  • Asics Logo T-Shirt
 
 
 
Asics Training Mens Ventilation ShortAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
X
 
Free Shipping on UK Mainland Orders over £0.00 - Now Shipping orders Worldwide - Next Day Delivery Available on UK orders

Subscribe Now for Exclusive News and Offers

  • First look at new gear
  • Exclusive competitions
  • Subscriber Offers & Promotions