Gilbert Virtuo Waterproof Trousers

Item Code: R13GL063
 
This product is rated 10 out of 10
 
 
RRP £45.00
Our Price£40.50
 
Select option and quantity:[ Size Guide ]
 
1 Available Now
 
Stock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock Watch
Click this button to place a stock watch on this option and receive an email as soon as it comes back into stock!
 
 
 
Click for Product Detail
 
 
Gilbert Virtuo Waterproof Trousers
 
 

Reviews

For your chance to be one of 5 monthly reviewers to win 50% Off your next order, write your own product review today. Terms & conditions apply - click here to find out more.

  • The Gilbert Virtuo Waterproof Trousers has been rated 10 out of 10Verified Owner - Reviewer has purchased the Gilbert Virtuo Waterproof Trousers from Barrington Sports5 out of 6 people found the following review helpful

    I'm a rugby physio and needed something to fend off the rain and wind as well as keeping out the wet mud after kneeling to attend injuries. I shopped around and found the Gilbert Virtuo fitted my requirement. I ordered a size large I'm 95kg and 5'11", they came generously sized but not too big and having used them for a few games and at the time of writing Feb 2014 all we have had is rain- they are totally fit for purpose, comfortable and look good. Compared to gore tex type products - the price is extremely good and I found Barrington Sports had the best price on-line. If I lost these trousers I would buy exactly the same ones again!john, readingWas this review helpful to you?yes no

  • Write A Review

Related Products

 

Full Description

Virtuo Waterproof Trouser
The Gilbert clothing range has been designed to meet the requirements of all players and coaching staff, providing on the pitch style and performance.

FEATURES:
Elasticated waist with drawcord
One Laser cut and welded pocket valuables
One opening to allow access to shorts or trousers worn underneath
Knee length zippers in leg to allow ease of wear
Matches to the Virtuo Waterproof Jacket

COMPOSITION:
100% Polyester Taslon Jacquard with PU coating and WR

Size Guide

Men's Gilbert Clothing

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)
XX Small34863076
X Small36913281
Small38973384
Medium401023486
Large421073691
X Large441123897
XX Large4611740102
XXX Large4812242107

Women's Gilbert Clothing

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)
630762461
832812666
1034862769
1236912871
1438973076
1639993281
18401023486
20421073589

Kid's Gilbert Clothing

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)
Age 5-624612256
Age 7-826662358
Age 9-1028712461
Age 11-1230762666
Age 1332812871
GilbertA few more great product ideas from GilbertView Full Range
 
  • Gilbert G-TR4000 Training Rugby Ball
  • Gilbert International Rugby Stress Ball
  • Gilbert Atomic Full Finger Gloves
  • Lymm RFC Senior Socks
  • Gilbert Thermo II Undershorts
  • Lymm RFC Junior Playing Shirt
  • Lymm RFC Senior Shorts
 
 
 
Add Gilbert Virtuo Waterproof Trousers ReviewGilbert Virtuo Waterproof TrousersAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
X
 
Free Shipping on UK Mainland Orders over £0.00 - Now Shipping orders Worldwide - Next Day Delivery Available on UK orders

Subscribe Now for Exclusive News and Offers

  • First look at new gear
  • Exclusive competitions
  • Subscriber Offers & Promotions