Under Armour ColdGear Junior Compression Shorts

Item Code: B09UA001
 
This product is rated 8 out of 10
 
 
Our Price£18.00
 
Select option and quantity:[ Size Guide ]
 
 

No Under Armour ColdGear Junior Compression Shorts Stock Available

Stock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock Watch
Click this button to place a stock watch on this option and receive an email as soon as it comes back into stock!
 
 
 
Under Armour Coldgear Base Layers supports the athlete by keeping warm without weighing them down.

With the very appealing appearance Base layer clothing has become very popular product for the modern professional player. Furthermore, it attracts interest for the athletes as it facilitates wicking, extracting excess moisture, and keeps you warm and dry in the coldest conditions... read more
 
 
Under Armour ColdGear Junior Compression ShortsUnder Armour ColdGear Junior Compression Shorts image 2Under Armour ColdGear Junior Compression Shorts image 3
 
 

Reviews

For your chance to be one of 5 monthly reviewers to win 50% Off your next order, write your own product review today. Terms & conditions apply - click here to find out more.

  • The Under Armour ColdGear Junior Compression Shorts has been rated 8 out of 101 out of 3 people found the following review helpful

    I found these shorts very comfortable and quite tight on my thighs, like they should be. The material is nice and flexible and keep my upper legs warm. I would recommend them to anyone playing a winter league sport.spike, gosportWas this review helpful to you?yes no

  • The Under Armour ColdGear Junior Compression Shorts has been rated 8 out of 10Verified Owner - Reviewer has purchased the Under Armour ColdGear Junior Compression Shorts from Barrington Sports0 out of 2 people found the following review helpful

    Comfortable and good fit - do job as required!stefan, bishops stortfordWas this review helpful to you?yes no

  • Write A Review

Related Products

 

Full Description

Under Armour Coldgear Base Layers supports the athlete by keeping warm without weighing them down.

With the very appealing appearance Base layer clothing has become very popular product for the modern professional player. Furthermore, it attracts interest for the athletes as it facilitates wicking, extracting excess moisture, and keeps you warm and dry in the coldest conditions.

Under Armour achieves this by combining enhanced thermal protection and moisture management to introduce their unique Moisture Transport System. This helps easy slip-on feel for added comfort and to ensure moisture quickly moves away from the body resulting your body at the correct temperature for best comfort and performance.

Size Guide

Men / Standard

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
Small35-3789-9427-2968.5-73.535-3789-94
Medium38-40 96.5-101.5 30-32 76-81 38-40 96.5-101.5
Large41-43104-10933-3584-8941-43104-109
X Large44-47112-11936-3991.5-9944-46112-117
XX Large48-51122-129.540-44101.5-11247-49119-124.5
XXX Large52-55132-139.545-48114.5-12250-52127-132

Women

SizeUK DressBust (inches)Bust (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
X Small2-4328024613487
Small6-834.58826.56836.593
Medium10-123795297439100
Large14-1639.510131.58141.5106
X Large18-2042107348744113
XX Large20+43+110+35+89+45+115+

Youth

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Height (inches)Height (cm)
Youth Small276923.56052133
Youth Medium297425.56556.5145
Youth Large317926.56861156
Youth X Large338528.57365166

Colour Guide

Colour Guide

SwatchColour NameSwatchColour NameSwatchColour Name
BlackBlackWhiteWhiteRedRed
ForestForestGoldGoldSkySky
RoyalRoyalGreyGreyGraphiteGraphite
CrimsonCrimsonOceanOceanCarbonCarbon
Borealis BlueBorealis BluePlumPlumBlueberryBlueberry
PondPondArcticArcticRaspberryRaspberry
MonsoonMonsoonClayClayBrickBrick
RustRustCementCement
Under ArmourA few more great product ideas from Under ArmourView Full Range
 
  • Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Short Sleeve Top
  • Under Armour ColdGear Womens Mock Neck Fitted Long Sleeve Baselayer Top - AW16
  • Under Armour HeatGear Mens Alter Ego STORM TROOPER Suit Compression Top
  • Under Armour Training Mens HeatGear Charged Cotton T-Shirt
  • Under Armour Mens Qualifier 2-in-1 Shorts
  • Under Armour Mens Tech Short Sleeve T-Shirt
  • Under Armour ColdGear Mens Compression Mock Long Sleeve Top
 
 
 
Add Under Armour ColdGear Junior Compression Shorts ReviewUnder Armour ColdGear Junior Compression ShortsAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
X
 
Free Shipping on UK Mainland Orders over £0.00 - Now Shipping orders Worldwide - Next Day Delivery Available on UK orders

Subscribe Now for Exclusive News and Offers

  • First look at new gear
  • Exclusive competitions
  • Subscriber Offers & Promotions