Under Armour ColdGear Womens Mock Neck Fitted Long Sleeve Baselayer Top - AW16 - Black

Item Code: B16UA050
 
This product is rated 10 out of 10
 
 
RRP £43.00
Price Now£30.95
 
More Colours:
 
Select option and quantity:[ Size Guide ]
 
1 Available Now
 
Stock WatchStock WatchStock Watch
Click this button to place a stock watch on this option and receive an email as soon as it comes back into stock!
 
 
 
Fitted: Next-to-skin without the squeeze
Dual-layer EVO ColdGear construction combines a soft, brushed interior and a sleek, smooth exterior
Signature Moisture Transport System wicks sweat to keep you dry and light
Lightweight, 4-way stretch construction improves mobility and maintains shape
Anti-microbial technology keeps your gear fresher for longer - read more
 
 
Under Armour ColdGear Womens Mock Neck Fitted Long Sleeve Baselayer Top - AW16 - BlackUnder Armour ColdGear Womens Mock Neck Fitted Long Sleeve Baselayer Top - AW16 - Black image 2Under Armour ColdGear Womens Mock Neck Fitted Long Sleeve Baselayer Top - AW16 - Black image 3
 
 

Reviews

For your chance to be one of 5 monthly reviewers to win 50% Off your next order, write your own product review today. Terms & conditions apply - click here to find out more.

  • The Under Armour ColdGear Womens Mock Neck Fitted Long Sleeve Baselayer Top - AW16 - Black has been rated 10 out of 10Verified Owner - Reviewer has purchased the Under Armour ColdGear Womens Mock Neck Fitted Long Sleeve Baselayer Top - AW16 - Black from Barrington Sports

    Ideal for winter as it is slightly thicker than previous ones . It is also a large fit so you may need a size smaller . My husband has taken my large one and it is perfect for him and not too stretchy . First class service from Barringtonsports .robert, coleshillWas this review helpful to you?yes no

  • Write A Review

Full Description

Fitted: Next-to-skin without the squeeze
Dual-layer EVO ColdGear construction combines a soft, brushed interior and a sleek, smooth exterior
Signature Moisture Transport System wicks sweat to keep you dry and light
Lightweight, 4-way stretch construction improves mobility and maintains shape
Anti-microbial technology keeps your gear fresher for longer
Shaped hem delivers enhanced coverage without looking big and bulky
Ergonomic cuffs for extra hand coverage
Modern, low-profile mock neck
Centre seam ribbed back detail
Polyester/Elastane

COLDGEAR WEAR THIS TO FEEL WARM, DRY AND LIGHT.
This is the layer athletes trust when the mercury drops. ColdGear eliminates the need to wear heavy, bulky gear in cold weather.

Size Guide

Men / Standard

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
Small35-3789-9427-2968.5-73.535-3789-94
Medium38-40 96.5-101.5 30-32 76-81 38-40 96.5-101.5
Large41-43104-10933-3584-8941-43104-109
X Large44-47112-11936-3991.5-9944-46112-117
XX Large48-51122-129.540-44101.5-11247-49119-124.5
XXX Large52-55132-139.545-48114.5-12250-52127-132

Women

SizeUK DressBust (inches)Bust (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
X Small2-4328024613487
Small6-834.58826.56836.593
Medium10-123795297439100
Large14-1639.510131.58141.5106
X Large18-2042107348744113
XX Large20+43+110+35+89+45+115+

Youth

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Height (inches)Height (cm)
Youth Small276923.56052133
Youth Medium297425.56556.5145
Youth Large317926.56861156
Youth X Large338528.57365166

Colour Guide

Colour Guide

SwatchColour NameSwatchColour NameSwatchColour Name
BlackBlackWhiteWhiteRedRed
ForestForestGoldGoldSkySky
RoyalRoyalGreyGreyGraphiteGraphite
CrimsonCrimsonOceanOceanCarbonCarbon
Borealis BlueBorealis BluePlumPlumBlueberryBlueberry
PondPondArcticArcticRaspberryRaspberry
MonsoonMonsoonClayClayBrickBrick
RustRustCementCement
Under ArmourA few more great product ideas from Under ArmourView Full Range
 
  • Under Armour Adaptable Duffle Packable Holdall
  • Under Armour HeatGear Mens Original Relaxed Crew Neck Top
  • Under Armour HeatGear Mens Original 6inch Boxer Jock - Twist AW16
  • Under Armour ColdGear Junior Armour Up Mock Long Tights
  • Under Armour Womens Play Up Mesh Shorts
  • Under Armour Mens HeatGear Compression Coreshorts
 
 
 
Add Under Armour ColdGear Womens Mock Neck Fitted Long Sleeve Baselayer Top - AW16 - Black ReviewUnder Armour ColdGear Womens Mock Neck Fitted Long Sleeve Baselayer Top - AW16 - BlackAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
X
 
Free Shipping on UK Mainland Orders over £0.00 - Now Shipping orders Worldwide - Next Day Delivery Available on UK orders

Subscribe Now for Exclusive News and Offers

  • First look at new gear
  • Exclusive competitions
  • Subscriber Offers & Promotions