Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Long Shorts

Item Code: B15UA045
 
This product is rated 8 out of 10
 
 
Our Price£20.00
 
Select option and quantity:[ Size Guide ]
 
 

No Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Long Shorts Stock Available

Stock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock Watch
Click this button to place a stock watch on this option and receive an email as soon as it comes back into stock!
 
 
 
Click for Product Detail
 
 
Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Long Shorts
 
 

Reviews

For your chance to be one of 5 monthly reviewers to win 50% Off your next order, write your own product review today. Terms & conditions apply - click here to find out more.

  • The Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Long Shorts has been rated 8 out of 10Verified Owner - Reviewer has purchased the Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Long Shorts from Barrington Sports

    Good shorts that I can move around in freely. They fit comfortably around my thighs with the bottom lying a few inches above the knees as expected. They fit the specification well and stretch nicely. Material is quite thin as I use these throughout the season not just in the heat, but overall a good product.spike, gosportWas this review helpful to you?yes no

  • Write A Review

Related Products

 

Full Description

Armour is the first thing you put on and the last thing you take off, every time you work out or compete.

COMPRESSION FIT - Ultra-tight, second-skin fit

HeatGear fabric, with all the benefits of UA Compression, comfortable enough to be worn all day
UPF 30+ protects your skin from the suns harmful rays
4-way stretch fabrication allows greater mobility in any direction
Moisture Transport System wicks sweat away from the body
Anti-odour technology prevents the growth of odour-causing microbes
Engineered elastic waistband with ARMOUR wordmark
Inseam: 23cm
200g Polyester/Elastane

Size Guide

Men / Standard

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
Small35-3789-9427-2968.5-73.535-3789-94
Medium38-40 96.5-101.5 30-32 76-81 38-40 96.5-101.5
Large41-43104-10933-3584-8941-43104-109
X Large44-47112-11936-3991.5-9944-46112-117
XX Large48-51122-129.540-44101.5-11247-49119-124.5
XXX Large52-55132-139.545-48114.5-12250-52127-132

Women

SizeUK DressBust (inches)Bust (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
X Small2-4328024613487
Small6-834.58826.56836.593
Medium10-123795297439100
Large14-1639.510131.58141.5106
X Large18-2042107348744113
XX Large20+43+110+35+89+45+115+

Youth

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Height (inches)Height (cm)
Youth Small276923.56052133
Youth Medium297425.56556.5145
Youth Large317926.56861156
Youth X Large338528.57365166

Colour Guide

Colour Guide

SwatchColour NameSwatchColour NameSwatchColour Name
BlackBlackWhiteWhiteRedRed
ForestForestGoldGoldSkySky
RoyalRoyalGreyGreyGraphiteGraphite
CrimsonCrimsonOceanOceanCarbonCarbon
Borealis BlueBorealis BluePlumPlumBlueberryBlueberry
PondPondArcticArcticRaspberryRaspberry
MonsoonMonsoonClayClayBrickBrick
RustRustCementCement
Under ArmourA few more great product ideas from Under ArmourView Full Range
 
  • Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Short Sleeve Top
  • Under Armour Mens Qualifier 2-in-1 Shorts
  • Under Armour ColdGear Womens Mock Neck Fitted Long Sleeve Baselayer Top - AW16
  • Under Armour Training Mens HeatGear Charged Cotton T-Shirt
  • Under Armour HeatGear Mens Alter Ego STORM TROOPER Suit Compression Top
  • Under Armour ColdGear Mens Compression Mock Long Sleeve Top
  • Under Armour ColdGear Infrared Sideline Cuff Beanie
 
 
 
Add Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Long Shorts ReviewUnder Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Long ShortsAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
X
 
Free Shipping on UK Mainland Orders over £0.00 - Now Shipping orders Worldwide - Next Day Delivery Available on UK orders

Subscribe Now for Exclusive News and Offers

  • First look at new gear
  • Exclusive competitions
  • Subscriber Offers & Promotions