Under Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Compression Middy Shorts

Item Code: B16UA042
 
Be the first to review this product
 
 
RRP £25.00
Price Now£17.95
 
Select option and quantity:[ Size Guide ]
 
2 Available Now
 
Stock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock Watch
Click this button to place a stock watch on this option and receive an email as soon as it comes back into stock!
 
 
 
A new evolution of our signature UA HeatGear fabric, UA HeatGear Armour delivers an amazingly lightweight fit without sacrificing coverage or support. EARN YOUR ARMOUR.

Compression: Ultra-tight, second skin fit
Locked-in UA Compression fit increases muscle power so youll feel like you can do anything
Incredibly light HeatGear fabric delivers superior - read more
 
 
Under Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Compression Middy ShortsUnder Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Compression Middy Shorts image 2
 
 

Reviews

For your chance to be one of 5 monthly reviewers to win 50% Off your next order, write your own product review today. Terms & conditions apply - click here to find out more.

There are currently no reviews available for the Under Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Compression Middy Shorts. To share your thoughts about this product with other customers please click on the Write A Review button below.

Write A Review

Related Products

 

Full Description

A new evolution of our signature UA HeatGear fabric, UA HeatGear Armour delivers an amazingly lightweight fit without sacrificing coverage or support. EARN YOUR ARMOUR.

Compression: Ultra-tight, second skin fit
Locked-in UA Compression fit increases muscle power so youll feel like you can do anything
Incredibly light HeatGear fabric delivers superior coverage without weighing you down
Signature Moisture Transport System wicks sweat to keep you dry and light
Lightweight, 4-way stretch construction improves mobility and maintains shape
Anti-microbial technology keeps your gear fresher for longer
Ergonomic flatlock seams deliver a comfortable, chafe-free fit
Amazingly soft jacquard elastic waistband with a rise that sits just right on your hips
12.5cm inseam

HEATGEAR WEAR THIS TO FEEL COOL, DRY AND LIGHT.
The original innovation our founder dreamed up. This super-breathable fabric wicks sweat and regulates body temperature so you feel cooler, drier, and lighter than ever.

Size Guide

Men / Standard

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
Small35-3789-9427-2968.5-73.535-3789-94
Medium38-40 96.5-101.5 30-32 76-81 38-40 96.5-101.5
Large41-43104-10933-3584-8941-43104-109
X Large44-47112-11936-3991.5-9944-46112-117
XX Large48-51122-129.540-44101.5-11247-49119-124.5
XXX Large52-55132-139.545-48114.5-12250-52127-132

Women

SizeUK DressBust (inches)Bust (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
X Small2-4328024613487
Small6-834.58826.56836.593
Medium10-123795297439100
Large14-1639.510131.58141.5106
X Large18-2042107348744113
XX Large20+43+110+35+89+45+115+

Youth

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Height (inches)Height (cm)
Youth Small276923.56052133
Youth Medium297425.56556.5145
Youth Large317926.56861156
Youth X Large338528.57365166

Colour Guide

Colour Guide

SwatchColour NameSwatchColour NameSwatchColour Name
BlackBlackWhiteWhiteRedRed
ForestForestGoldGoldSkySky
RoyalRoyalGreyGreyGraphiteGraphite
CrimsonCrimsonOceanOceanCarbonCarbon
Borealis BlueBorealis BluePlumPlumBlueberryBlueberry
PondPondArcticArcticRaspberryRaspberry
MonsoonMonsoonClayClayBrickBrick
RustRustCementCement
Under ArmourA few more great product ideas from Under ArmourView Full Range
 
  • Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Short Sleeve Top
  • Under Armour Mens Qualifier 2-in-1 Shorts
  • Under Armour Training Mens HeatGear Charged Cotton T-Shirt
  • Under Armour ColdGear Womens Mock Neck Fitted Long Sleeve Baselayer Top - AW16
  • Under Armour HeatGear Mens Alter Ego STORM TROOPER Suit Compression Top
  • Under Armour ColdGear Mens Compression Mock Long Sleeve Top
  • Under Armour Womens Favourite Engineered Leggings
 
 
 
Add Under Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Compression Middy Shorts ReviewUnder Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Compression Middy ShortsAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
X
 
Free Shipping on UK Mainland Orders over £0.00 - Now Shipping orders Worldwide - Next Day Delivery Available on UK orders

Subscribe Now for Exclusive News and Offers

  • First look at new gear
  • Exclusive competitions
  • Subscriber Offers & Promotions