Under Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Fitted Short Sleeve Baselayer Top

Item Code: B16UA040
 
Be the first to review this product
 
 
RRP £23.00
Price Now£16.95
 
Select option and quantity:[ Size Guide ]
 
1 Available Now
 
Stock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock WatchStock Watch
Click this button to place a stock watch on this option and receive an email as soon as it comes back into stock!
 
 
 
A new evolution of our signature UA HeatGear fabric, UA HeatGear Armour delivers an amazingly lightweight fit without sacrificing coverage or support. EARN YOUR ARMOUR.

Fitted: Next-to-skin without the squeeze
Light but locked-in pinhole mesh delivers superior breathability without sacrificing coverage
Signature Moisture Transport System wicks sweat to keep - read more
 
 
Under Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Fitted Short Sleeve Baselayer TopUnder Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Fitted Short Sleeve Baselayer Top image 2Under Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Fitted Short Sleeve Baselayer Top image 3
 
 

Reviews

For your chance to be one of 5 monthly reviewers to win 50% Off your next order, write your own product review today. Terms & conditions apply - click here to find out more.

There are currently no reviews available for the Under Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Fitted Short Sleeve Baselayer Top. To share your thoughts about this product with other customers please click on the Write A Review button below.

Write A Review

Full Description

A new evolution of our signature UA HeatGear fabric, UA HeatGear Armour delivers an amazingly lightweight fit without sacrificing coverage or support. EARN YOUR ARMOUR.

Fitted: Next-to-skin without the squeeze
Light but locked-in pinhole mesh delivers superior breathability without sacrificing coverage
Signature Moisture Transport System wicks sweat to keep you dry and light
Lightweight, 4-way stretch construction improves mobility and maintains shape
Anti-microbial technology keeps your gear fresher for longer
Rolled-forward flatlock seams deliver a comfortable, chafe-free fit
Shaped drop-tail hem offers superior back coverage
Classic crew neck
Polyester/Elastane

HEATGEAR WEAR THIS TO FEEL COOL, DRY AND LIGHT.
The original innovation our founder dreamed up. This super-breathable fabric wicks sweat and regulates body temperature so you feel cooler, drier, and lighter than ever.

Size Guide

Men / Standard

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
Small35-3789-9427-2968.5-73.535-3789-94
Medium38-40 96.5-101.5 30-32 76-81 38-40 96.5-101.5
Large41-43104-10933-3584-8941-43104-109
X Large44-47112-11936-3991.5-9944-46112-117
XX Large48-51122-129.540-44101.5-11247-49119-124.5
XXX Large52-55132-139.545-48114.5-12250-52127-132

Women

SizeUK DressBust (inches)Bust (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
X Small2-4328024613487
Small6-834.58826.56836.593
Medium10-123795297439100
Large14-1639.510131.58141.5106
X Large18-2042107348744113
XX Large20+43+110+35+89+45+115+

Youth

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Height (inches)Height (cm)
Youth Small276923.56052133
Youth Medium297425.56556.5145
Youth Large317926.56861156
Youth X Large338528.57365166

Colour Guide

Colour Guide

SwatchColour NameSwatchColour NameSwatchColour Name
BlackBlackWhiteWhiteRedRed
ForestForestGoldGoldSkySky
RoyalRoyalGreyGreyGraphiteGraphite
CrimsonCrimsonOceanOceanCarbonCarbon
Borealis BlueBorealis BluePlumPlumBlueberryBlueberry
PondPondArcticArcticRaspberryRaspberry
MonsoonMonsoonClayClayBrickBrick
RustRustCementCement
Under ArmourA few more great product ideas from Under ArmourView Full Range
 
  • Under Armour Adaptable Duffle Packable Holdall
  • Under Armour HeatGear Mens Original Relaxed Crew Neck Top
  • Under Armour HeatGear Mens Original 6inch Boxer Jock - Twist AW16
  • Under Armour ColdGear Junior Armour Up Mock Long Tights
  • Under Armour Womens Play Up Mesh Shorts
  • Under Armour Mens HeatGear Compression Coreshorts
 
 
 
Add Under Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Fitted Short Sleeve Baselayer Top ReviewUnder Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Fitted Short Sleeve Baselayer TopAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
X
 
Free Shipping on UK Mainland Orders over £0.00 - Now Shipping orders Worldwide - Next Day Delivery Available on UK orders

Subscribe Now for Exclusive News and Offers

  • First look at new gear
  • Exclusive competitions
  • Subscriber Offers & Promotions