Under Armour Womens HeatGear Capri Tights

Item Code: T17UA040
 
Be the first to review this product
 
 
RRP £35.00
Price Now£24.50
 
Select option and quantity:[ Size Guide ]
 
3 Available Now
 
 
 
 
Compression: Ultra-tight, second skin fit
Incredibly light UA HeatGear fabric updated to deliver superior coverage and support
Material wicks sweat and dries really fast
4-way stretch construction moves better in every direction
Ergonomic flatlock seams deliver a comfortable, chafe-free fit
Wide waistband construction with a rise that sits just - read more
 
 
Under Armour Womens HeatGear Capri TightsUnder Armour Womens HeatGear Capri Tights image 2Under Armour Womens HeatGear Capri Tights image 3Under Armour Womens HeatGear Capri Tights image 4
 
 

Reviews

For your chance to be one of 5 monthly reviewers to win 50% Off your next order, write your own product review today. Terms & conditions apply - click here to find out more.

There are currently no reviews available for the Under Armour Womens HeatGear Capri Tights. To share your thoughts about this product with other customers please click on the Write A Review button below.

Write A Review

Full Description

Compression: Ultra-tight, second skin fit
Incredibly light UA HeatGear fabric updated to deliver superior coverage and support
Material wicks sweat and dries really fast
4-way stretch construction moves better in every direction
Ergonomic flatlock seams deliver a comfortable, chafe-free fit
Wide waistband construction with a rise that sits just right on your hips
Inseam: 50 cm
Polyester/Elastane

Size Guide

Men / Standard

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
Small35-3789-9427-2968.5-73.535-3789-94
Medium38-40 96.5-101.5 30-32 76-81 38-40 96.5-101.5
Large41-43104-10933-3584-8941-43104-109
X Large44-47112-11936-3991.5-9944-46112-117
XX Large48-51122-129.540-44101.5-11247-49119-124.5
XXX Large52-55132-139.545-48114.5-12250-52127-132

Women

SizeUK DressBust (inches)Bust (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
X Small2-4328024613487
Small6-834.58826.56836.593
Medium10-123795297439100
Large14-1639.510131.58141.5106
X Large18-2042107348744113
XX Large20+43+110+35+89+45+115+

Youth

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Height (inches)Height (cm)
Youth Small276923.56052133
Youth Medium297425.56556.5145
Youth Large317926.56861156
Youth X Large338528.57365166

Colour Guide

Colour Guide

SwatchColour NameSwatchColour NameSwatchColour Name
BlackBlackWhiteWhiteRedRed
ForestForestGoldGoldSkySky
RoyalRoyalGreyGreyGraphiteGraphite
CrimsonCrimsonOceanOceanCarbonCarbon
Borealis BlueBorealis BluePlumPlumBlueberryBlueberry
PondPondArcticArcticRaspberryRaspberry
MonsoonMonsoonClayClayBrickBrick
RustRustCementCement
Under ArmourA few more great product ideas from Under ArmourView Full Range
 
  • Under Armour Training Mens HeatGear Charged Cotton T-Shirt
  • Under Armour Mens Threadborne Streaker Short Sleeve T-Shirt
  • Under Armour Mens Qualifier 2-in-1 Shorts
  • Under Armour HeatGear Mens Original 9 inch Boxer Jock
  • Under Armour Training Junior AllSeasonGear Storm Powerhouse Trousers Q4 AW15
  • Under Armour Training Womens Charged Cotton T-Shirt SS15
  • Under Armour HeatGear Junior Alter Ego Compression Short Sleeve Top - Spiderman
 
 
 
Add Under Armour Womens HeatGear Capri Tights ReviewUnder Armour Womens HeatGear Capri TightsAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
X
 
Free Shipping on UK Mainland Orders over £0.00 - Now Shipping orders Worldwide - Next Day Delivery Available on UK orders

Subscribe Now for Exclusive News and Offers

  • First look at new gear
  • Exclusive competitions
  • Subscriber Offers & Promotions